ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LE LEVANT - IMO 9159830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:LE LEVANTAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9159830Hits:548
Location:Stockholm, Sweden
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Le Levant at Stockholm, Sweden
August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Tera Moana
IMO:9159830
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311058800
Callsign:C6ZL7
Former name(s):
- Le Levant (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:3,504 tons
Summer DWT:1,380 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°19’23.4” N, 23°20’34.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 243° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:20th May 2018
05:30:26 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 08:40:57 UTCHelsinki
2018 May 15th, 04:30:18 UTCStockholm
2018 May 12th, 05:00:16 UTCHelsinki
2018 May 12th, 02:30:10 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 May 11th, 05:00:25 UTCTallinn
2018 May 8th, 06:00:46 UTCVisby
2018 May 6th, 05:30:02 UTCGdansk
2018 May 6th, 05:00:16 UTCRonne
2018 May 3rd, 04:00:49 UTCCopenhagen
2018 April 22nd, 04:30:29 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
CLIO
© Igor Dilo
CLIO
© Giwrgos Mertis
CLIO
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!