ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEIN SCHIFF - IMO 9106297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Esteban González Mendoza [View profile]Title:MEIN SCHIFFAdded:Nov 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:9106297Hits:829
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
Tipo de Barco: Barcos de pasajeros
IMO-Número: Bandera: Malta
MMSI-Número: 249051000 Largo: 262.0m
Señal de Alerta. : 9HJH9 Ancho: 32.0m
Tenerife
Vessel Identification
Name:Mein Schiff 1
IMO:9106297
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249051000
Callsign:9HJH9
Former name(s):
- Mein Schiff (Until 2010 Nov)
- Celebrity Galaxy (Until 2009 May)
- Galaxy (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:76,998 tons
Summer DWT:6,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARELLA EXPLORER
© Lyndon Henry
MARELLA EXPLORER
© Lyndon Henry
MARELLA EXPLORER
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Esteban González Mendoza on Nov 06, 2009 08:18 (9 years ago)
Thank you very much for his(her,your) valuation Mr. Soeren rr
Søren Rasmussen on Nov 06, 2009 00:35 (9 years ago)
WAUW!! :-D

What an incredible and fantastic shot, really!
I'm so amazed with this one - such sharpness, great colors and wonderful angle - nothing less than brilliant!

Thank You very much for posting this one! Allthough I still don't like her paint job, or at least the writing on the hull, she still is quite a pretty ship - and in this shot,she just gets prettier...

Deep compliments and kind regards,
Søren
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!