ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mogami Reefer - IMO 9184548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Esteban González Mendoza [View profile]Title:Mogami ReeferAdded:Nov 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:9184548Hits:785
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tipo de Barco: Buques de carga
IMO-Número: 9184548 Bandera: Panama
MMSI-Número: 357735000 Largo: 134.0m
Señal de Alerta. : 3FSC9 Ancho: 20.0m
Tenerife
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Mogami
IMO:9184548
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357735000
Callsign:3FSC9
Former name(s):
- Mogami Reefer (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,367 tons
Summer DWT:8,077 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRIO MOGAMI
© lappino
Frio Mogami
© Pilot Frans
Frio Mogami
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!