ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Orhan Deval - IMO 8400218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:Orhan DevalAdded:Oct 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:8400218Hits:1,260
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
- bulker in the port of Gdynia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Orhan Y
IMO:8400218
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005192
Callsign:9LD2492
Former name(s):
- Orhan Deval (Until 2012 Nov)
- Sanko Peace (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,605 tons
Summer DWT:27,562 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’27.13” N, 24°2’34.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 30° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:23rd Nov 2018
12:00:54 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 13:30:45 UTCPorto Marghera
2018 April 22nd, 07:00:15 UTCVarna
2018 April 8th, 21:00:57 UTCPorto Marghera
2018 April 8th, 21:00:01 UTCPorto Marghera
2018 March 17th, 15:00:40 UTCBlack Sea
2018 February 15th, 09:00:13 UTCBlack Sea
2017 November 29th, 04:00:43 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 29th, 04:00:26 UTCBirut
2017 November 29th, 04:00:07 UTCBeirut
2017 November 5th, 12:00:55 UTCJabel Ali
More Of This Ship
Orhan Y
© Wil Weijsters
Orhan Y
© Wil Weijsters
Orhan Y
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Brent on Jan 10, 2005 07:06 (13 years ago)
With a friend of mine have tried to determine vessels name and believe to be Turkish vessel Orhan Deval - IMO8400218. Letters fit the patchy hull name and red colourscheme indicates Lauritzen Bulkers which the Orhan Deval operated in for a while.

aA handysize bulker of 16,605 gross tons built by Mitsui Japan in 1986 as Sanko Peace and renamed in 1996.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,260 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!