ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DD FIDELITY - IMO 8413954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:DD FIDELITYAdded:Nov 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:8413954Hits:1,589
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
DD Fidelity
Built: 1984 K.K. Uwajima Zosensho - Uwajima.
Loa. 156,00 m. Br. 24,60 m.
13852 Gt., 23508 Dwt.
6950 Bhp. Mitsubishi 6UEC52L.
Flag: St Vincent & The Grenadines.
Ex. White Rose (91), Handy Jack (95), Mile Kim (97), Eco Charger (04).

10/01-09 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dd Fidelity
IMO:8413954
Former name(s):
- Eco Charger (Until 2004 Sep)
- Mile Kim (Until 1997 Jun)
- Handy Jack (Until 1995 Jul)
- White Rose (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,852 tons
Summer DWT:23,508 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MILE KIM
© senba
DD FIDELITY
© har
DD FIDELITY
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!