ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANMI - IMO 8914283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ANMIAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914283Hits:524
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
TILBURY 4TH JULY 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Anmi
IMO:8914283
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311938000
Callsign:C6UJ8
Former name(s):
- Arklow Freedom (Until 2005 Feb 24)
- Mb Clyde (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,373 tons
Summer DWT:4,245 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’13.85” N, 4°21’18.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 272° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
14:00:22 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 14:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 13th, 18:00:07 UTCVordingborg
2017 December 9th, 18:00:35 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 5th, 22:00:22 UTCDrammen
2017 December 3rd, 15:00:01 UTCAarhus
2017 November 28th, 23:59:12 UTCGhent
2017 November 24th, 18:00:32 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 17th, 21:00:49 UTCEllesmere
2017 November 15th, 18:00:22 UTCDrogheda
2017 November 13th, 18:00:45 UTCWaterford
More Of This Ship
Anmi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Anmi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
ANMI
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!