ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANMI - IMO 8914283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ANMIAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914283Hits:516
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
TILBURY 4TH jULY 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Anmi
IMO:8914283
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311938000
Callsign:C6UJ8
Former name(s):
- Arklow Freedom (Until 2005 Feb 24)
- Mb Clyde (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,373 tons
Summer DWT:4,245 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°26’21.8” N, 3°38’12.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 260° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:20th Jan 2017
03:00:51 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 20th, 03:00:51 UTCRotterdam
2017 January 16th, 23:30:46 UTCDrammen
2017 January 11th, 06:00:50 UTCGhent
2017 January 5th, 23:00:12 UTCLiepaja
2016 December 25th, 22:00:24 UTCNakskov
2016 December 20th, 23:30:16 UTCTilbury
2016 December 18th, 04:00:37 UTCSouthampton
2016 December 15th, 22:00:51 UTCShoreham
2016 December 11th, 18:00:29 UTCLimerick
2016 December 6th, 14:00:18 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
ANMI
© Tim Becker
ARKLOW FREEDOM
© PWR
ARKLOW FREEDOM
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!