ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROGOZNICA - IMO 6904416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:ROGOZNICAAdded:May 30, 2006
Captured:IMO:6904416Hits:1,781
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ROGOZNICA, general cargo ship, registered in Sibenik, owned and operated by Sibenska Slobodna Plovidba, Sibenik, Croatia. Photo taken in July 1988 from Lapad, Dubrovnik, Croatia.
DATA BY MILKO KRONJA, Thank you buddy! :lol: :-P
Vessel Identification
Name:Daril
IMO:6904416
Former name(s):
- Amalija (Until 2000 Jan)
- Rogoznica (Until 1994)
- Vigsnes (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,672 tons
Summer DWT:4,450 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Daril
© Frank Behrends
Daril
© Frank Behrends
VIGSNES
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Bartul Silic on Mar 21, 2006 07:18 (10 years ago)
Hi Vedran!! Without Milko vey hard to work.
Regards Bartul
Vedran Mlacic on Mar 20, 2006 22:38 (10 years ago)
Hi Molko!
Thank you kindly for the data on Rogoznica.
Regards
Vedran
Milko Kronja on Mar 20, 2006 00:14 (10 years ago)
Built 1969 Fr.Lurssen Werft, Vegesack as newbuilding 13390 for A/S Kristian Jebsens Rederi Bergen under the name VIGSNES. In May 1978 joined the fleet of Slobodna Plovidba. From 1994 to 2000 she is AMALIJA for Renci Pecotić, and after that DARIL ( Globex Ltd., Albanian interests ). Still in service after 37 years. I have sailed on her from March till June, 1984.

Regards - Milko
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!