ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC FANTASY - IMO 9076349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:CEC FANTASYAdded:Nov 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9076349Hits:1,620
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sunday, September 12, 2004 @ 1642
“CEC FANTASY” A GENERAL CARGO SHIP OWNED BY CEC FANTASY SHIPPING & MANAGED BY CEC SHIPMANAGEMENT, REGISTERED IN NASSAU, BAHAMAS, IMO # 9076349, BUILT IN 1994, GRT 4980, CALL SIGN C6SM6. CEC FANTASY IS SAILING UPBOUND THE WELLAND CANAL. SHE IS UNDERWAY TOWARD PORT WELLERS PIERS JUST NORTH OF LOCK # 1 IN ST. CATHARINES, ONTARIO, CANADA. HER DESTINATION IS DETROIT, MICHIGAN, USA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fatima Iii
IMO:9076349
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311394000
Callsign:JZDG
Former name(s):
- Cec Fantasy (Until 2013 Aug)
- Arktis Fantasy (Until 1999)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,909 tons
Summer DWT:7,147 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°49’39.83” S, 112°49’19.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 53° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Donggala
Arrival:5th Feb 2018
12:00:22 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 5th, 12:00:22 UTCDonggala
2017 August 21st, 12:00:30 UTCKr.jmg-surabaya
More Of This Ship
CEC FANTASY
© Nektarios Papadakis
CEC FANTASY
© baserock
CEC FANTASY
© Bodolinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!