Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:NATIONAL HONORAdded:Nov 30, 2006
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
2006 11 26, NATIONAL HONOR is transiting upbound Welland Canal, approaching Old Guard Gate.IMO number: 7915242/Call Sign: VRWC4 Gross tonnage: 13228/ Type of ship: General Cargo Ship/ Year of build: 1980/Flag: Hong Kong, China/ Status of ship: In Service/Registered owner: HONOR LTD Address: HONG KONG, CHINA/Ship manager: FAIRMONT SHIPPING CANADA/ Address: 1112, W Pender Street,Vancouver BC CANADA/ Last update: 03-10-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Luck
Former name(s):
- National Honor (Until 2007 Jan)
- Galleon Honor (Until 1984 Jan)
- Galleon Diamond (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,228 tons
Summer DWT:19,403 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© M. Albareda
Hong Luck
© Vladimir Knyaz
Hong Luck
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!