ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIEMIA LODZKA - IMO 8418746

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:ZIEMIA LODZKAAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8418746Hits:661
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
APRIL 24, 2004 (SATURDAY) 11:09 am PHOTO # 3
“ZIEMIA LODZKA”
sailing downbound Welland Canal toward lock # 1 in Port Weller, Canada.

IMO Added 8418746
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Mia
IMO:8418746
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370107000
Callsign:3EKQ5
Former name(s):
- Lake Champlain (Until 2003 Jun)
- Ziemia Lodzka (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,458 tons
Summer DWT:26,248 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°34’28.38” N, 31°23’13.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 281° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Oktabarsky
Arrival:9th Feb 2018
23:00:59 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 9th, 23:00:47 UTCOktabarsky
2018 January 19th, 06:00:59 UTCIstanbul
2018 January 7th, 12:00:59 UTCMarghera
2017 December 25th, 16:00:56 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 22nd, 20:00:03 UTCIstambul
2017 December 11th, 02:00:01 UTCRavenna
2017 November 30th, 03:00:54 UTCOlvia
2017 November 27th, 10:00:54 UTCIstanbul
2017 November 18th, 23:00:10 UTCRavenna
2017 October 27th, 15:00:01 UTCRavenna
More Of This Ship
MIA
© gabriele cavicchini
Mia
© Evgeniy .
Zeimia Lodzka
© Benny Elbęk Dahl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Aug 23, 2005 16:42 (12 years ago)
She may be on her way up again. spotted her passing the oil docks in Montreal this morning at around 6h30
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!