ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kontula - IMO 7822378

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KontulaAdded:Mar 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:7822378Hits:1,050
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO number : 7822378
Name of ship : KONTULA
Call Sign : OIKF
Gross tonnage : 19854
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Finland
Vessel Identification
Name:Arabian Venture
IMO:7822378
Former name(s):
- Pfs Keshava (Until 2011 Jan)
- Atlanta (Until 2009 Nov)
- Kontula (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,854 tons
Summer DWT:31,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KONTULA
© Michael Schindler
KONTULA
© Michael Schindler
KONTULA
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,050 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!