ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAVI MARMARA - IMO 9005869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emre [View profile]Title:MAVI MARMARAAdded:Aug 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9005869Hits:529
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
(Ex:BEYDAĞI)
Width:93 m.
Depth:15.8 m.
Draft:5.7 m.
Main Machine:2x2000 kW Diesel
Speed:17 Knots
Passenger Capacity:Saloon:900 Passengers
Deck:600 Passengers
Built:1994 (Istanbul/Turkey HaliÁ Tersanesi)
Vessel Identification
Name:Gazi M
IMO:9005869
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002151
Callsign:TCBY
Former name(s):
- Mavi Marmara (Until 2014 Nov)
- Beydagi (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,142 tons
Summer DWT:525 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAVI MARMARA
© Marius Esman
GAZI M
© Gerolf Drebes
MAVI MARMARA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!