ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC PRIDE - IMO 9190107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC PRIDEAdded:Jun 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9190107Hits:971
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
APRIL 30, 2004 (FRIDAY) @ 7:19 AM “ATLANTIC PRIDE” registered in GIBRALTAR, moored at the Federal Marine Terminal Pier # 15 in Hamilton, Canada.
DATA: 2007 06 12. SHE IS NOW TRADING AS SEABOARD CHILE II
IMO number : 9190107/Name of ship : SEABOARD CHILE II/Call Sign : P3QZ8/Gross tonnage : 12993/Type of ship : General Cargo Ship/Year of build : 2000/Flag : Cyprus/Status of ship : In Service/Last update : 2006-11-20/Ship manager ATHENA MARINE CO LTD 123, Griva Digheni Avenue, Limassol CYPRUS/Manager ATHENA MARINE CO LTD 123, Griva Digheni Avenue, Limassol CYPRUS/Registered owner PENTIUM PRO NAVIGATION CYPRUS/Name changes:SEABOARD CHILE II 2005-05-09 LRF/ATLANTIC PRIDE 2002-10-21 LRF/SEABOARD ROVER 2001-10-15 LRF/ATLANTIC PRIDE 2000-05-24 LRF/ALTANTIC PRIDE 2000-05-12 LRF.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Progress
IMO:9190107
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212933000
Callsign:P3QZ8
Former name(s):
- Hal Pride (Until 2013 Apr 03)
- Federal Pride (Until 2010 Sep 20)
- Seaboard Chile Ii (Until 2007 Jul)
- Atlantic Pride (Until 2005 May 03)
- Seabord Rover (Until 2003 Mar 24)
- Atlantic Pride (Until 2003 Mar 14)
- Seaboard Rover (Until 2002 Aug 27)
- Atlantic Pride (Until 2001 Sep 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,451 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°37’20.82” N, 16°14’47.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 2° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Norrkoping
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
18:00:10 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 18:00:10 UTCNorrkoping
2018 April 20th, 12:30:23 UTCValko
2018 April 18th, 01:00:31 UTCGoteborg Road
2018 April 13th, 21:00:59 UTCAalesund
2018 February 21st, 02:00:26 UTCSkarnas
2018 February 17th, 08:30:42 UTCKoege
2018 February 14th, 21:00:22 UTCFredericia
2018 February 14th, 21:00:19 UTCFredericidn Skaw
2018 February 14th, 20:00:11 UTCFredericia
2018 January 7th, 14:00:04 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
Oslo Wave 2
© Aage Schjoelberg
Oslo Wave 2
© Vladimir Knyaz
Oslo Wave 2
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 971 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!