ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM MAYA - IMO 9088524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:CMA CGM MAYAAdded:Nov 07, 2009
Captured:November 07, 2009IMO:9088524Hits:580
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 07/11/2009.
Call Sign : V2LA5
MMSI : 304277000
Gross tonnage : 18.166, DWT : 26.267
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda 🇦🇬
Dimensions : 177,46 x 27,50 x 10,49 m
TEU : 1.906, Reefer points : 200, Grain : 36.709 m≥
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 7L60MC _ Bhp.: 17.845, Kw.: 13.125, Service speed : 19,20 Kn
Shipbuilder : MTW Schiffswerft GmbH - Wismar (DEU). Yard No. 392
Name of ship : CMA CGM Maya, 2006/06.
Former names : Morecambe Bay, 1996. CMBT Africa, 1996. Jan S, 1996. P&O Nedlloyd Zaandam, 1997. CMBT Africa, 1997. SCL Zaandam, 1999/09. Helene Delmas, 2000/11. Jan S, 2001/06. Calaparana, 2004/04.
Later names : Niledutch Congo, 2011/03. Jan S, 2013/10. Admiral Santosh, 2015/05. Santosh, 2018/04. HAZEL, 2018/11.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jan S
IMO:9088524
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304277000
Callsign:V2LA5
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Congo (Until 2013 Oct 25)
- Cma Cgm Maya (Until 2011 Mar 08)
- Calaparana (Until 2006 Jun 08)
- Jan S (Until 2004 Apr 15)
- Helene Delmas (Until 2001 Jun 20)
- Scl Zaandam (Until 2000 Nov 16)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Zaandam (Until 1999 Sep 20)
- Cmbt Africa (Until 1997 Oct 02)
- Morecambe Bay (Until 1997 Apr 30)
- Cmbt Africa (Until 1996 Apr 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,166 tons
Summer DWT:26,267 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jan S
© simonwp
SCL Zaandam
© simonwp
SCL Zaandam
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!