ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KISSAMOS WAVE - IMO 8807703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:KISSAMOS WAVEAdded:Aug 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8807703Hits:1,460
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
KISSAMOS WAVE , ex norw. REFORM, ex cancelled polish PZM-Order, note the gigantic 25-tons-Cranes, deliv from GDR-manuf.KGW [Klement-Gottwald-Werk Schwerin/GDR]. Thies Ship building 1990 by Sudostroitelniy Zavod "Georgi Dimitrov" Varna / Bulgaria, for the norwegian Customer Norbulk Shipping A/S [Soviet Union-Lizenz Bulkcarrier Type "Baltika"] Yard-No. 085. Here inb. Warnemunde
IMO-No. 8807703

Foto: 29-08-1996 Wolfgang Kramer

Vessel Identification
Name:Zenith 4
IMO:8807703
Former name(s):
- Scanda (Until 2009 Dec)
- Apollonas (Until 2005 Jan)
- Kissamos Wave (Until 2003 Dec)
- Reform (Until 1995 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,610 tons
Summer DWT:40,187 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZENITH 4
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
KISSAMOS WAVE
© har
SCANDA
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!