ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITONAS DOMEIKA - IMO 7828621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:KAPITONAS DOMEIKAAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:7828621Hits:629
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
2007 09 30 upbound Welland Canal; approaching the Glendale bridge.IMO number : 7828621/Name of ship : KAPITONAS DOMEIKA/Call Sign : LYBX/Gross tonnage : 9965/Type of ship : Bulk Carrier/Year of build : 1979/Flag : Lithuania/Status of ship : In Service/Last update : 2007-01-10/Registered owner, Ship manager & ISM Manager LITHUANIAN SHIPPING CO 3, Malunininku, Klaipeda LITHUANIA. Data from Equasis.
Vessel Identification
Name:Icj Venture
IMO:7828621
Former name(s):
- Kapitonas Domeika (Until 2007 Nov)
- Kapitonas Vavilov (Until 1995 Dec)
- Kapitan Vavilov (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,965 tons
Summer DWT:14,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ICJ VENTURE
© Frafo
KAPITONAS DOMEIKA
© 3SX
KAPITONAS DOMEIKA
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!