ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Olympias - IMO 7507693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:OlympiasAdded:Mar 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7507693Hits:847
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[color=6600FF]
Call Sign : J8QR3
Gross tonnage : 5567
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1976 by Shimoda DY as " ALIBRAHIMIYA"
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
96 OLYMPIAS
fire 28.41N/50.26E 11.5.05
*Information added by admin*[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Olympias
IMO:7507693
Former name(s):
- Alibrahimiya (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,567 tons
Summer DWT:8,199 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Olympias
© Frits Olinga
Olympias
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 847 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!