ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTTUM - IMO 9015450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:UTTUMAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9015450Hits:447
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 13, 2003. IMO 9015450. Ex-SAAR ANTWERP 1993-1997. Particulars HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Uttum
IMO:9015450
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010302
Callsign:V2NY
Former name(s):
- Saar Antwerp (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,662 tons
Summer DWT:2,363 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°24’57.2” N, 1°25’19.64” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 229° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Margate For Order
Arrival:19th May 2017
10:00:07 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 19th, 10:00:07 UTCMargate For Order
2017 May 16th, 04:00:30 UTCGb Grg
2017 May 3rd, 05:30:51 UTCSavona
2017 April 30th, 07:00:00 UTCGenova
2017 April 23rd, 21:00:09 UTCAlgeciras
2017 April 18th, 11:00:07 UTCArzew
2017 April 10th, 20:00:57 UTCBermeo
2017 April 4th, 06:00:30 UTCCasablanca
2017 March 27th, 22:00:34 UTCLivorno
2017 March 25th, 20:00:25 UTCLa Spezia
More Of This Ship
UTTUM
© Marcus-S
UTTUM
© Aleksi Lindström
UTTUM
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!