Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGULUS - IMO 9148154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:REGULUSAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 13, 2003. IMO 9148154.

Sold by Wijnne & Barends, Delfzijl, NL to BWK Schiffinvest, Duisburg, Germany and renamed RMS BUCHHOLZ in September 2004.

Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Buchholz
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Regulus (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,375 tons
Summer DWT:3,452 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°9’4.45” N, 28°58’30.29” E
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 325° (325°)
Arrival:8th Mar 2018
08:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 8th, 08:00:34 UTCAlexandria
2018 February 23rd, 08:00:01 UTCSousaki
2018 February 14th, 12:00:32 UTCThessaloniki
2018 February 3rd, 16:00:49 UTCTuapse
2018 January 19th, 23:00:40 UTCVolos
2018 January 14th, 08:00:05 UTCCorigliano
2018 January 5th, 22:00:31 UTCSfax
2017 December 17th, 18:00:59 UTCBandirma
2017 December 9th, 12:00:03 UTCTemryuk
2017 November 30th, 10:00:55 UTCLarnaca
More Of This Ship
Maxal Raise
© Frank Behrends
Maxal Raise
© Frank Behrends
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 828 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!