ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC OCEAN - IMO 9123805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ARCTIC OCEANAdded:Apr 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9123805Hits:424
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 13, 2003. IMO 9123805. Ex-ARCTIC OCEAN 1995, NORASIA ARABIA 1996-1997. Particulars CLICK.

Renamed ELUSIVE in June 2007, reflagged from UK to Netherlands

*Renamed NJORD in July 2012

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Njord
IMO:9123805
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244735000
Callsign:PHKY
Former name(s):
- Elusive (Until 2012 Jul)
- Arctic Ocean (Until 2007 Jun 21)
- Norasia Arabia (Until 1997 Oct 28)
- Arctic Ocean (Until 1996 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:8,001 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’42.74” N, 30°13’34.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 161° (215°)
Destination:
Location:St Petersburg
Arrival:3rd Dec 2016
15:00:35 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 3rd, 15:00:35 UTCSt Petersburg
2016 November 29th, 22:00:09 UTCHamburg
2016 November 26th, 18:00:30 UTCRotterdam
2016 November 20th, 03:00:58 UTCSt Petersburg
2016 November 14th, 12:00:39 UTCRotterdam
2016 November 12th, 07:00:11 UTCArhus
2016 November 6th, 16:00:47 UTCSt Petersburg
2016 November 1st, 09:00:08 UTCRotterdam
2016 October 30th, 12:00:23 UTCArhus
2016 October 24th, 08:00:33 UTCSt Petersburg
More Of This Ship
NJORD
© walbag
NJORD
© Jens Boldt
Njord
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!