ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stability - IMO 7610048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:StabilityAdded:Dec 19, 2004
Captured:IMO:7610048Hits:886
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Ability
IMO:7610048
Former name(s):
- Stability (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,822 tons
Summer DWT:4,245 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ability
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Stability
© simonwp
ABILITY
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 886 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!