ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELJO - IMO 9041320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:HELJOAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9041320Hits:942
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 13, 2003. IMO 9041320. Ex-HELJO 1993, HORNSUND 1996-1997. Specs CLICK.

*Renamed NAUTA in March 2006 and FORSETI in February 2008

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Forseti
IMO:9041320
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010297
Callsign:V2PV4
Former name(s):
- Nauta (Until 2008 Apr)
- Heljo (Until 2006 Mar 15)
- Hornsund (Until 1997 May)
- Heljo (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,416 tons
Summer DWT:3,574 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°24’58.22” N, 3°39’6.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 92° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
22:30:11 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 22:30:11 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 8th, 23:00:23 UTCNew_holland
2017 December 4th, 13:00:12 UTCGunness
2017 November 24th, 23:00:45 UTCRiga
2017 November 21st, 15:00:00 UTCRonne
2017 November 19th, 13:00:22 UTCAalborg
2017 November 13th, 10:00:00 UTCHamburg
2017 November 8th, 21:00:29 UTCHull
2017 November 6th, 20:00:37 UTCGunness
2017 October 29th, 14:00:32 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
FORSETI
© Gena Anfimov
FORSETI
© Gena Anfimov
FORSETI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 942 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!