ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JULIA ISABEL - IMO 9014690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:JULIA ISABELAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9014690Hits:1,047
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 13, 2003. IMO 9014690.

Sold by Wolfgang Grimpe Marine Consulting, Bruchhausen, Germany to Hagland Shipping, Haugesund, Norway in November 2005 and renamed MINERVA.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Minerva
IMO:9014690
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309694000
Callsign:C6VB2
Former name(s):
- Julia Isabel (Until 2005 Nov 14)
- Saar Berlin (Until 1996 Dec)
- Julia Isabel (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,735 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°4’7.24” N, 12°38’2.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 332° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Varberg
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
06:00:03 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 06:00:03 UTCVarberg
2018 June 16th, 02:00:59 UTCKrageroe
2018 June 13th, 23:00:05 UTCHausvik
2018 June 6th, 18:00:26 UTCUarberg
2018 June 5th, 07:00:40 UTCLierstranda
2018 June 3rd, 20:00:22 UTCVarberg
2018 May 29th, 23:00:27 UTCRostock
2018 May 27th, 18:00:46 UTCSoelvesborg
2018 May 26th, 03:00:31 UTCWismar
2018 May 24th, 23:55:03 UTCRoenne
More Of This Ship
Imperator
© Trygve Eriksen
IMPERATOR
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
IMPERATOR
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,047 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!