ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Storon - IMO 7412953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:StoronAdded:Jun 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7412953Hits:1,160
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
[color=6600CC]Information here
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/296585
[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Vengen
IMO:7412953
Former name(s):
- Storon (Until 2002 Dec)
- Mini Orbit (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,424 tons
Summer DWT:10,880 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STORON
© adenanthos
MINI ORBIT
© frtrfred
Storon
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,160 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!