ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BALTIC - IMO 9179385

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MSC BALTICAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9179385Hits:648
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 13, 2003. IMO 9179385. Ex- MUNTEBORG 1998-2000. *Renamed MSC BALTIC 2000. Specs CLICK.

*Renamed MUNTEBORG in November 2004.

*Renamed SIMUSHIR in July 2012 when sold to Russian buyers

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Simushir
IMO:9179385
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273356170
Callsign:UBRI5
Former name(s):
- Munteborg (Until 2012 Jul)
- Msc Baltic (Until 2004)
- Munteborg (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,405 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kholmsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°59’39.59” N, 122°27’34.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 105° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Cgu
Arrival:22nd Jan 2017
03:00:09 UTC
Last update:
20 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 22nd, 03:00:09 UTCCn Cgu
2016 November 8th, 20:00:31 UTCCn Zos
2016 November 8th, 20:00:21 UTCCn Zos
2016 February 9th, 12:00:47 UTCVanino
2016 January 31st, 11:00:39 UTCTaicang
2014 November 30th, 17:00:37 UTCCn Tao
2014 October 7th, 12:00:37 UTCEverett
2014 July 9th, 09:00:18 UTCProvedeniya
2014 July 4th, 03:30:28 UTCShanghai
2014 June 22nd, 17:00:16 UTCEverett
More Of This Ship
Simushir
© andy.ru73
MSC Baltic
© Frits Olinga
SIMUSHIR
© bushmakin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!