ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIRDUM - IMO 9051210

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:WIRDUMAdded:Dec 19, 2004
Captured:IMO:9051210Hits:1,012
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortuna
IMO:9051210
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311045200
Callsign:C6YU2
Former name(s):
- Havstein (Until 2010 Aug)
- Wirdum (Until 2007 Oct)
- Saar Breda (Until 1996 Dec 13)
- Preussen (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,709 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°7’1.01” N, 11°22’26.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.5kts, 48° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Halden
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
15:00:14 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 15:00:14 UTCHalden
2018 April 16th, 23:00:55 UTCVaksdal
2018 April 11th, 19:00:10 UTCKoege
2018 April 9th, 23:00:22 UTCEydehavn
2018 April 8th, 05:00:34 UTCKambo
2018 April 5th, 07:00:44 UTCRostok
2018 April 4th, 07:00:53 UTCNykobing Falster
2018 April 3rd, 14:00:38 UTCKatholm
2018 April 1st, 07:00:44 UTCKolding
2018 March 28th, 21:00:07 UTCOxelosund
More Of This Ship
Fortuna
© Ironmonger
Fortuna
© Benny Elbęk Dahl
FORTUNA
© Allan J. Kortsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,012 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!