ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

URSULA G - IMO 8618035

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:URSULA GAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8618035Hits:737
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 14, 2003. Ex-CLAUS 1987-2002. IMO 8618035. Details HERE.

Sold by Gerdes Bereederungs, Germany to Meriaura, Turku, Finland in January 2006 and renamed NINA.

*Renamed RINALAND in July 2017

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Nina
IMO:8618035
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230608000
Callsign:OJNV
Former name(s):
- Ursula G (Until 2006 Jan)
- Claus (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,006 tons
Summer DWT:2,723 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Helsinki
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°36’57.6” N, 19°6’51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 11° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Pietarsaari
Arrival:28th May 2018
21:00:53 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 23:00:33 UTCKaskinen
2018 May 10th, 05:00:27 UTCPernu
2018 May 7th, 10:00:29 UTCVaasa
2018 May 2nd, 23:00:23 UTCRostock
2018 April 29th, 02:00:24 UTCPolice
2018 April 25th, 09:00:50 UTCVaasa
2018 April 20th, 12:00:39 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 14th, 14:00:07 UTCHusum
2018 April 11th, 14:00:15 UTCUst Luga
2018 April 8th, 13:30:26 UTCKotka
More Of This Ship
RINALAND
© Gena Anfimov
RINALAND
© Gena Anfimov
Nina
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!