ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALGA - IMO 7510884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ALGAAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7510884Hits:586
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 14, 2003. IMO 7510884. Ex-MARIE LEHMANN 1976, FENRIS 1986, BOLMEN 1996, THOR HEIDI 1997-2001. Built by Sietas, Hamburg, Germany in 1976, lengthened in 1979 from 75.8 to 83.6 metres / 880 to 999 GT / 2,154 to 2,430 DWT.

*Renamed SKIFF in April 2014

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Skiff
IMO:7510884
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671480000
Callsign:5VCS7
Former name(s):
- Alga (Until 2014 Apr)
- Thor Heidi (Until 2001 Jan)
- Bolmen (Until 1997 Apr)
- Fenris (Until 1996)
- Marie Lehmann (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,991 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°56’12” N, 28°57’49.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 15° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Burgas
Arrival:14th Jul 2017
08:00:16 UTC
Last update:
13 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 28th, 12:00:19 UTCElefsis
2017 July 14th, 08:00:16 UTCBurgas
2017 July 9th, 08:00:38 UTCBandirma
2017 May 31st, 08:00:26 UTCVarna
2017 May 21st, 20:00:19 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 February 21st, 12:00:25 UTCAlex
2017 February 1st, 18:00:24 UTCKiaton
2017 January 24th, 09:00:33 UTCAlex
2017 January 21st, 09:00:03 UTCKiaton
2017 January 3rd, 20:00:00 UTCGulluk
More Of This Ship
ALGA
© miraflores
FENRIS
© Patrick Hill
SKIFF
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!