ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRANDARIS - IMO 8509363

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BRANDARISAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8509363Hits:811
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 14, 2003. IMO 8509363.

*Renamed BERONIKE in March 2007, reflagged from Antigua and Barbuda to Belize. Current manager is Petroflot Co Ltd, St. Petersburg

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Beronike
IMO:8509363
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518570000
Callsign:E5U2520
Former name(s):
- Brandaris (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,007 tons
Summer DWT:2,470 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°45’58.08” N, 23°38’32.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 152° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Nemrut
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
05:00:29 UTC
Last update:
4 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 1st, 20:00:35 UTCMonfalcone
2018 April 19th, 05:00:29 UTCNemrut
2018 March 26th, 05:00:15 UTCMykolayiv
2018 March 12th, 11:00:27 UTCTorre Annunziata
2017 November 27th, 08:00:20 UTCSamsun
2017 September 28th, 11:00:52 UTCMolfetta
2017 September 25th, 19:30:17 UTCKoper
2017 September 18th, 10:00:55 UTCMilos
2017 August 28th, 06:00:25 UTCDurres
2017 August 5th, 10:00:52 UTCGhazaouet
More Of This Ship
Brandaris
© Frits Olinga
Brandaris
© Frits Olinga
BERONIKE
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!