ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOINER - IMO 8415689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:JOINERAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8415689Hits:749
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 14, 2003. IMO 8415689. Ex-RUTH W 1984-2002.

Sold by Reederei Erwin Strahlmann, Marne, Germany to VW Nyki Shipping, Rhoon, NL in December 2005 and renamed LARCH.

*Renamed SJORS in November 2012 and GULF STREAM in March 2013, Turkish owners

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Stream
IMO:8415689
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341797000
Callsign:V4SD2
Former name(s):
- Sjors (Until 2013 Mar)
- Larch (Until 2012 Nov)
- Joiner (Until 2005 Dec)
- Ruth W (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,119 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ruth W
© simonwp
GULF STREAM
© Frank Behrends
GULF STREAM
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!