ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOSTERPOORT - IMO 9195717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:OOSTERPOORTAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195717Hits:1,176
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 14, 2003. IMO 9195717. Details HERE.

*Sold by Armawa Shipping & Trading, Groningen, NL to Reider Shipping, Winschoten, NL in July 2004 and to Lohmann Bereederungen, Haren/Ems, Germany in July 2005, renamed HC IDA, reflagged from Antilles Netherlands to Antigua and Barbuda. Renamed JUERGEN K in September 2007, reflagged to NL.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Juergen K.
IMO:9195717
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244329000
Callsign:PBKV
Former name(s):
- Hc Ida (Until 2007 Oct)
- Oosterpoort (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,785 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°46’12.74” N, 8°16’12.97” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 28° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Ie Rin
Arrival:26th May 2018
03:00:45 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 20th, 15:00:17 UTCDehbg
2018 May 11th, 15:00:20 UTCDebrb
2018 May 7th, 17:00:36 UTCGblei
2018 May 3rd, 08:00:17 UTCDeviw
2018 April 29th, 06:00:27 UTCPlplc
2018 April 17th, 08:00:25 UTCFrbay
2018 April 12th, 13:00:54 UTCNlams
2018 April 7th, 01:00:53 UTCTo Order
2018 April 5th, 19:00:10 UTCDebke
2018 March 30th, 17:00:04 UTCDkkol
More Of This Ship
Juergen K
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Juergen K
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
JUERGEN K
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,176 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!