ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEPTUN - IMO 9167978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:NEPTUNAdded:Apr 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9167978Hits:687
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9167978
Built by Damen Shipyards, Gorinchem, Netherlands (1998).
EMMAPLEIN
NEPTUN - Briese Schiffahrts

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Neptun
IMO:9167978
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236247000
Callsign:ZDGG7
Former name(s):
- Emmaplein (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,039 tons
Summer DWT:3,210 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°56’12.69” N, 11°49’49.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 7° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Dkaal
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
05:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 23rd, 20:00:24 UTCKoege
2017 December 12th, 05:00:09 UTCDkaal
2017 December 9th, 19:00:11 UTCAarhus
2017 December 7th, 10:00:14 UTCDk Aab
2017 December 5th, 07:00:36 UTCCopenhagen
2017 December 4th, 08:00:50 UTCOdense
2017 December 3rd, 06:00:36 UTCCopenhagen
2017 December 1st, 05:00:47 UTCKopenhagen
2017 November 27th, 01:00:41 UTCDkhvs
2017 November 24th, 01:00:40 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
RIX PACIFIC
© Tim Becker
RIX PACIFIC
© Tim Becker
RIX PACIFIC
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!