ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER REEDER - IMO 9196199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:BREMER REEDERAdded:Oct 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196199Hits:545
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9196199
Built by Scheepswerf Peters B.V., Kampen, Netherlands (2000).
POLAR SEA
BREMER REEDER - Briese Schiffahrts

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Porsgrunn
IMO:9196199
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236238000
Callsign:ZDGE6
Former name(s):
- Bremer Reeder (Until 2010 Aug)
- Polar Sea (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°53’59.78” N, 5°34’12.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 95° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:28th May 2017
06:00:23 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 28th, 06:00:23 UTCAmsterdam
2017 May 24th, 14:00:01 UTCBirdport
2017 May 19th, 09:00:27 UTCKinsale
2017 May 14th, 16:00:22 UTCAmsterdam
2017 May 11th, 21:00:56 UTCImmingham
2017 May 5th, 04:00:25 UTCWismar
2017 April 30th, 05:00:10 UTCFor Order
2017 April 25th, 21:00:58 UTCSarpsborg
2017 April 22nd, 02:00:32 UTCRanders
2017 April 17th, 21:00:19 UTCIpswich
More Of This Ship
FRI PORSGRUNN
© martin klingsick
FRI PORSGRUNN
© Brian Brady
FRI PORSGRUNN
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!