ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORMED ISTANBUL - IMO 9142564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:NORMED ISTANBULAdded:Dec 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142564Hits:685
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9142564
Built by Scheepswerf Bijlsma B.V., Wartena, Netherlands (1998).
MARNEBORG
NORMED ISTANBUL - Wagenborg Shipping

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Arne
IMO:9142564
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305681000
Callsign:V2FI2
Former name(s):
- Marneborg (Until 2012 Jun)
- Normed Istanbul (Until 2006 Feb)
- Marneborg (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°55’44.51” N, 19°25’25.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 142° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Fi Kem
Arrival:5th Jan 2018
01:00:49 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 08:00:47 UTCFi Ktk
2018 January 5th, 01:00:49 UTCFi Kem
2017 December 17th, 11:00:31 UTCFr Coz
2017 December 14th, 08:00:53 UTCIt Svn
2017 December 3rd, 07:00:10 UTCGi Gib
2017 December 3rd, 07:00:05 UTCEs Ceu
2017 November 24th, 21:30:16 UTCSe Udd
2017 November 15th, 11:00:03 UTCFi Rau
2017 November 14th, 01:00:14 UTCFi Ktk
2017 November 7th, 05:00:29 UTCNl Moe
More Of This Ship
ARNE
© Ulf Kornfeld
ARNE
© stara zientara
Arne
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!