ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AASHEIM - IMO 9247106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:AASHEIMAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9247106Hits:722
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9247106
Built by Zaliv Shipyard JSC, Kerch, Ukraine (2001).
MONTANA
AASHEIM - Aasen Shipping A/S

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Aasheim
IMO:9247106
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236598000
Callsign:ZDKD8
Former name(s):
- Montana (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,112 tons
Summer DWT:5,826 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°2’18.74” N, 1°9’25.27” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 359° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Avonmouth
Arrival:23rd Jun 2017
22:00:56 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 23rd, 22:00:56 UTCAvonmouth
2017 June 20th, 02:00:41 UTCIpswich Plt
2017 June 16th, 17:30:45 UTCJelsa
2017 June 15th, 02:30:29 UTCTyssedal
2017 June 11th, 23:30:44 UTCAmsterdam
2017 June 11th, 19:30:56 UTCIpswich Pilot
2017 June 8th, 01:30:36 UTCEmden Pilot
2017 June 5th, 05:30:01 UTCKragero Pilot
2017 June 4th, 03:00:21 UTCLangoya Oslo Fjord
2017 June 4th, 03:00:01 UTCLangoya Oslo Fjord
More Of This Ship
AASHEIM
© erwin willemse
AASHEIM
© erwin willemse
Aasheim
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!