ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AASHEIM - IMO 9247106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:AASHEIMAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9247106Hits:783
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9247106
Built by Zaliv Shipyard JSC, Kerch, Ukraine (2001).
MONTANA
AASHEIM - Aasen Shipping A/S

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Aasheim
IMO:9247106
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236598000
Callsign:ZDKD8
Former name(s):
- Montana (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,112 tons
Summer DWT:5,826 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°41’18.26” N, 7°46’35.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 193° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Emden
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
22:30:13 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 22:30:13 UTCEmden
2017 December 16th, 23:30:08 UTCKragero
2017 December 15th, 12:30:27 UTCLangoya
2017 December 13th, 18:30:31 UTCHorsens
2017 December 12th, 01:30:12 UTCNykoping Falster
2017 December 9th, 11:30:11 UTCBoulogne
2017 December 8th, 02:30:29 UTCThames Purfleet
2017 December 5th, 16:30:11 UTCPort Talbot
2017 December 3rd, 20:30:11 UTCWaterford
2017 November 30th, 11:30:56 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
AASHEIM
© Malte Classens
Aasheim
© Trygve Eriksen
AASHEIM
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 783 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!