ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ST JAMES PARK - IMO 9072836

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Derek Lilley [View profile]Title:ST JAMES PARKAdded:Nov 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9072836Hits:3,791
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Gravesend 04.10.09

Call sign MDJP3
GT 7926
Built 1993
Flag United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Martha Option
IMO:9072836
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525020058
Callsign:PONO
Former name(s):
- St James Park (Until 2012 May)
- Lodestar Spirit (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,926 tons
Summer DWT:13,940 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belawan
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°1’57.38” N, 103°33’26.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 345° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Wayame <<
Arrival:19th Jun 2017
14:30:23 UTC
Last update:
27 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 19th, 14:30:23 UTCWayame <<
2017 June 12th, 19:24:27 UTCBiak <<
2017 June 6th, 03:30:54 UTCAmbon Manise<<
2017 May 23rd, 13:00:01 UTCSorong <<
2017 May 15th, 07:00:22 UTCWayame <<
2015 February 14th, 13:00:07 UTCBalik Papan
2015 February 9th, 08:00:50 UTCTg Wangi
2014 December 14th, 00:30:41 UTCTg Wng
More Of This Ship
MARTHA OPTION
© husni ibrahim nasution
MARTHA OPTION
© husni ibrahim nasution
ST JAMES PARK
© Sim Moes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!