ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRGIT - IMO 8410304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BIRGITAdded:Dec 19, 2004
Captured:IMO:8410304Hits:850
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Birgit
IMO:8410304
Former name(s):
- Margit (Until 1990 Aug)
- Wesermarsch (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,474 tons
Summer DWT:1,770 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BIRGIT
© simonwp
MARGIT
© Frits Olinga
WESERMARSCH
© Bernd Urbanik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 850 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!