ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BANDUNDU - IMO 7360564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:BANDUNDUAdded:Aug 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7360564Hits:1,371
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BANDUNDU RIVER SCHELDT APRIL 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Tolis
IMO:7360564
Former name(s):
- Bandundu (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,114 tons
Summer DWT:15,080 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BANDUNDU
© pieter melissen
Bandundu
© simonwp
BANDUNDU
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jul 19, 2009 15:21 (7 years ago)
One of six German Liberty type freighters, built 1974-1975 for Co.Maritime du Zaire. Sisterships: Lumumba, Mbandaka, Kisangani, Mbuji Mayi, Bukavu.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,371 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!