ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CERNIK - IMO 7523075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:CERNIKAdded:Aug 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7523075Hits:1,399
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
CERNIK ST LAWRENCE JAN 1988. CLASSIC WINTER ST LAWRENCE PHOTOGRAPH BY MARC PICHE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Robin
IMO:7523075
Former name(s):
- Lady Ii (Until 1991 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,300 tons
Summer DWT:16,889 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADY II
© frtrfred
Robin
© Nordstern
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Aug 23, 2005 21:54 (11 years ago)
Hi Brian and Marc,
what a great photo, really phantastic !
regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!