ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIUDAD DE QUITO - IMO 7511618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:CIUDAD DE QUITOAdded:Aug 23, 2005
Captured:October 01, 1983IMO:7511618Hits:1,042
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CIUDAD DE QUITO LIVERPOOL OCT 1983.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ilaria
IMO:7511618
Former name(s):
- Antigoni (Until 2000 Aug)
- Norasia Toronto (Until 2000 Apr)
- Antigoni (Until 1999 Jun)
- Msc Granada (Until 1999 Apr)
- Antigoni (Until 1998 Sep)
- Ub Tiger (Until 1998 Aug)
- Malacca Glory (Until 1998 Jun)
- Alkistis (Until 1996 Jul)
- Eastern Trader (Until 1995 Dec)
- Golfo De Chiriqui (Until 1995 Feb)
- Ciudad De Quito (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,408 tons
Summer DWT:16,167 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORASIA TORONTO
© Tim Becker
NORASIA TORONTO
© bulker
GOLFO DE CHIRIQUI
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,042 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!