ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGAPIRCA - IMO 6618249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:INGAPIRCAAdded:Aug 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:6618249Hits:1,062
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
INGAPIRCA ISTANBUL AUG 1984

IMO Added 6618249 bu Ulsan 11-1986
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Maria Jose
IMO:6618249
Former name(s):
- Bolnes (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,153 tons
Summer DWT:20,147 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ingapirca
© simonwp
OCEAN SOVEREIGN
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,062 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!