ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS LAAR - IMO 8508400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:RMS LAARAdded:Jul 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8508400Hits:508
Location:Oxelosund, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
RMS Laar at Oxelösund, Sweden
August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Laar
IMO:8508400
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304511000
Callsign:V2OB7
Former name(s):
- Georg Luhrs (Until 2003 Apr 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,570 tons
Summer DWT:2,304 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°29’57.23” N, 5°11’37.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 71° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Brake
Arrival:26th Jun 2017
10:00:54 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 26th, 10:00:54 UTCBrake
2017 June 22nd, 15:00:50 UTCErith
2017 June 21st, 12:00:27 UTCImmingham
2017 June 18th, 16:00:08 UTCBremen
2017 June 10th, 02:00:46 UTCGoole
2017 June 8th, 10:00:34 UTCDunkirk
2017 June 6th, 07:00:27 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2017 June 1st, 14:00:07 UTCTonnay Charente
2017 May 26th, 20:00:26 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 21st, 16:00:42 UTCGunness
More Of This Ship
RMS LAAR
© Brian Brady
RMS LAAR
© Brian Brady
RMS LAAR
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!