ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ostwind - IMO 5216991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:OstwindAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:5216991Hits:801
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alamir Milal
IMO:5216991
Former name(s):
- Hiba M (Until 2007 Jun)
- Antradous I (Until 2007 Jan)
- Haj Karim (Until 2002 Dec)
- Samia (Until 1993)
- Arica (Until 1992 Aug)
- Dorina (Until 1991 Dec)
- Ostwind (Until 1991 Apr)
- Magdalene (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:498 tons
Summer DWT:868 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ostwind
© Frits Olinga
Ostwind
© Frits Olinga
SAMIA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 801 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!