ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLA FLOREANA - IMO 7724289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ISLA FLOREANAAdded:Aug 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7724289Hits:1,371
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
ISLA FLOREANA SINGAPORE MARCH 1991
BRIAN FISHER COLLECTION ORIGINAL SLIDE SIMON OLSEN
Vessel Identification
Name:Zarina Iii
IMO:7724289
Former name(s):
- Floreana (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,441 tons
Summer DWT:17,535 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLOREANA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
FLOREANA
© Malcolm Cranfield
FLOREANA
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,371 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!