ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REPUBLICA DEL ECUADOR - IMO 7325708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:REPUBLICA DEL ECUADORAdded:Aug 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7325708Hits:1,198
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
REPUBLICA DE ECUADOR RIVER SCHELDT AUG 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Irish Sea Ii
IMO:7325708
Former name(s):
- Irish Sea (Until 2000)
- Republica Del Ecuador (Until 1995 Apr)
- Tangelo (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,986 tons
Summer DWT:10,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Republica del Ecuador
© Michael Neidig
Republica Del Ecuador
© simonwp
Atlantic Ocean
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,198 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!