ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aasfjord - IMO 7700001

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Iain Cameron [View profile]Title:AasfjordAdded:Aug 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7700001Hits:785
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Aasfjord arriving at Greenock 21 August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Altair
IMO:7700001
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352160000
Callsign:HP4625
Former name(s):
- Aasfjord (Until 2011 Sep)
- Irafoss (Until 1997 Dec)
- Keflavik (Until 1989)
- Charm (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,086 tons
Summer DWT:4,714 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°22’2.47” N, 18°4’12.65” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 213° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Lpa
Arrival:11th Mar 2017
08:00:56 UTC
Last update:
12 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 11th, 08:00:56 UTCLpa
2017 March 6th, 07:00:49 UTCLisboa
2017 March 2nd, 11:30:07 UTCLas Palmas
2017 February 19th, 23:00:45 UTCSafi
2017 February 17th, 09:30:18 UTCLas Palmas
2017 January 22nd, 19:00:55 UTCAveiro
2017 January 17th, 17:00:15 UTCLas Palmas
2016 December 27th, 07:00:18 UTCLisboa
2016 December 14th, 23:00:16 UTCAgadir
2016 December 8th, 16:00:35 UTCLaayoune
More Of This Ship
CHARM
© Pieter Inpyn
Irafoss
© Frits Olinga
IRAFOSS
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!