ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HARMONY WISH - IMO 8853776

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Haddock [View profile]Title:HARMONY WISHAdded:Nov 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:8853776Hits:1,203
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
A general cargo ship registered in Cambodia.

Saw her plodding up the Chang Jiang Kou river, near Shanghai, China
Vessel Identification
Name:Harmony Wish
IMO:8853776
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515251000
Callsign:XUNB8
Former name(s):
- Hoei Maru (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,720 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Union Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°36’48.4” N, 135°25’23.95” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 181° (188°)
Destination:
Location:>jp Osa 4s
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
22:30:17 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 22:30:22 UTC>jp Osa Off/e
2018 April 24th, 22:30:17 UTC>jp Osa 4s
2018 April 18th, 07:30:12 UTC>cn Hme Off/ws
2018 April 5th, 23:30:04 UTC>jp Amx Xxx
2018 April 5th, 23:30:01 UTC>jp Amx Off
2018 March 30th, 16:00:39 UTC>jp Kkm Off/e
2018 March 15th, 06:30:23 UTC>cn Hme Off/ws
2018 March 7th, 19:30:35 UTC>jp Amx Xxx
2018 March 7th, 19:30:12 UTC>jp Amx Off
2018 March 2nd, 18:00:35 UTC>jp Kkm Off/e
More Of This Ship
HARMONY WISH
© Captain Haddock
HARMONY WISH
© Captain Haddock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,203 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!