ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESCORTE - IMO 8871027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:ESCORTEAdded:Aug 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8871027Hits:597
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
ESCORTE, ex Menasha (O.N. 0817103). Tug.
Built 1967. Builder JAKOBSON SHIPYARD INC. USA.
Owner OCEAN REMORQUAGE TROIS-RIVIERES INC.
Operator Ocean Ontario Towing Inc.
Port of Registry MONTRÉAL.
GT 120. NT 65.
Length, 25.79 m. Breadth, 7.19 m. Depth, 2.26 m.
Engine Twin screw Diesels, 675 BHP.

Escorte assisting the bulker Aleksandr Suvorov arriving at Oshawa, and the Bulker Iryda leaving Ontario on Aug 22nd 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Escorte
IMO:8871027
MMSI:316006563
Callsign:CFH2894
Former name(s):
- Menasha Ytb 773 (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:120 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Escorte
© Jacques Trempe
ESCORTE
© jack2
Escorte
© Robert Tremblay
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!